Ad
Photo Icon

Images

Colors Icon

Colors

Ashok Leyland Bada Dost i3+ with LNT

Ashok Leyland Bada Dost i3+ with LNT is a reliable mini truck offering 13-15 kmpl mileage, a Diesel engine and Manual transmission, built for strong performance and durability.

9.54 Lakh *

Ex showroom price

EMI ₹18,243for 5 Years
Ad

Top Things to know about Bada Dost i3+ with LNT

Key Specs
Payload

Payload

1350 Kg
GVW

GVW

2.99 Ton
Power

Power

80 HP
Engine

Engine

1478 CC
Wheelbase

Wheelbase

2590 mm
Fuel Tank

Fuel Tank

50 Ltr
Ad

Ashok Leyland Bada Dost i3+ with LNT Variants Price

Ashok Leyland Bada Dost i3+ with LNT is a reliable mini truck offering 13-15 kmpl mileage, a Diesel engine and Manual transmission, built for strong performance and durability.
Variants (4)
Ex Showroom Price
Power
GVW
Payload
Engine
Wheelbase
Mileage
9.54 LakhGet On Road Price
80 HP
2.99 Ton
1350 Kg
1478 CC
2590 mm
15 Km/L
Compare
Request Price Quote
80 HP
2.99 Ton
1400 Kg
1478 CC
2590 mm
15 Km/L
Compare
Request Price Quote
80 HP
2.99 Ton
1350 Kg
1478 CC
2590 mm
15 Km/L
Compare
Request Price Quote
80 HP
2.99 Ton
1400 Kg
1478 CC
2590 mm
15 Km/L
Compare
Ad

Compare Ashok Leyland Bada Dost i3+ with LNT with similar Trucks

Image
Ashok Leyland Bada Dost i3+ with LNT
Tata Yodha Pickup
Eicher Pro 2049
Tata Winger Cargo
Tata Yodha 2.0
Ex Showroom Price
9.54 Lakh
9.83 Lakh
11.21 Lakh
13.01 Lakh
9.60 Lakh
Power (HP)
80 HP
100 HP
100 HP
100 HP
98 HP
GVW (Ton)
2.99 Ton
2.95 Ton
4.995 Ton
3.49 Ton
3.49 Ton
Payload (Kg)
1350 Kg
1200 Kg
2358 Kg
1720 Kg
1700 Kg
Engine (CC)
1478 CC
2200 CC
2000 CC
2179 CC
2200 CC
Wheelbase (mm)
2590 mm
3150 mm
2580 mm
3488 mm
3150 mm
Mileage (Km/L)
13-15 Km/L
13 Km/L
11 Km/L
14 Km/L
12-13 Km/L
Ad

Fuel cost calculator

km

ARAI mileage

15 kmpl

Daily

₹1,169

Monthly

₹35,070

Yearly

₹4,26,685

Explore More

Ashok Leyland Truck Dealers

New Delhi

Ashok Leyland Bada Dost i3+ with LNT Mileage

Ashok Leyland Bada Dost i3+ with LNT mileage depends on the selected fuel type and offers good efficiency for commercial usage, with mileage figures around 13-15 kmpl.

Read Moreview more
Diesel1478 CC13-15 kmpl

Ashok Leyland Bada Dost i3+ with LNT Colors

Ashok Leyland Bada Dost i3+ with LNT Ultra Blue Color
Ultra Blue
Check

Ashok Leyland Bada Dost i3+ with LNT News

All Bada Dost i3+ with LNT News view more

Ashok Leyland Bada Dost i3+ with LNT EMI

Down Payment
₹ 09,54,000
Loan Period
Month
Interest
%
7%20%
0/ Month
For 5 Year
Principal Amount0
Total Interest0
Total Payable Amount0
Ad

Ashok Leyland Bada Dost i3+ with LNT Brochure

Specs, Features, and all you need at one place.
Ashok Leyland Bada Dost i3+ with LNT Brochure

Ashok Leyland Bada Dost i3+ with LNT Price in India

Similar Truck Brands

Show Moreview more

Popular Trucks In India

View All Popular Trucks view more

Latest Trucks In India

View All Latest Trucks view more

More choices for you

Ashok Leyland Bada Dost i3+ with LNT Questions & Answers

The price of the Ashok Leyland Bada Dost i3+ with LNT starts from ₹ 9.54 Lakhs and goes up to ₹ 9.54 Lakhs.

The Ashok Leyland Bada Dost i3+ with LNT delivers a mileage of around 13-15 kmpl.

The maximum payload capacity of the Ashok Leyland Bada Dost i3+ with LNT is 1400 Kg

The Ashok Leyland Bada Dost i3+ with LNT offers a fuel tank capacity of 50

The wheelbase of Ashok Leyland Bada Dost i3+ with LNT is 2590 mm.

Ashok Leyland Bada Dost i3+ with LNT is introduced in 4 variants such as 2590/CBC, 2590/FSD, 2590/LS, 2590/LX.

The maximum speed of a Ashok Leyland Bada Dost i3+ with LNT truck is 80 km/h.

The Ashok Leyland Bada Dost i3+ with LNT comes with a warranty of 5 Years or 2 Lakh Km.
Ad