Ad
Photo Icon

Images

Colors Icon

Colors

Eicher 551 SUPER PLUS

The Eicher 551 SUPER PLUS is priced between ₹7.28 Lakhs and ₹7.75 Lakhs. It is powered by a 50 HP engine, featuring a undefined cylinder engine with a capacity of 3300 cc. The tractor has a lifting capacity of 2100 kg, making it ideal for compact utility tasks. With 2 WD for better performance and NA for efficient control, the Eicher 551 SUPER PLUS ensures smooth operation.

7.28 - 7.75 Lakh *

Ex showroom price

EMI ₹13,913for 5 Years
Ad

Top Things to know about 551 SUPER PLUS

Key Specs
Horsepower

Horsepower

50 HP
Lifting Capacity

Lifting Capacity

2100 Kg
Wheel Drive

Wheel Drive

2 WD
Steering

Steering

Power steering
Gearbox

Gearbox

8 Forward + 2 Reverse
Clutch

Clutch

Single / Dual
Ad

Specifications & Features

Ad

Compare Eicher 551 SUPER PLUS with similar Tractors

Image
Eicher  551 SUPER PLUS
Sonalika Tiger DI 55 III
New Holland 3630 TX Super Plus
Swaraj 744 FE
Mahindra 575 DI XP Plus
Ex Showroom Price
7.28 Lakh
7.75 Lakh
8.27 Lakh
6.88 Lakh
6.94 Lakh
Power (HP)
50 HP
50 HP
49.5 HP
47 HP
47 HP
Cylinders
---
3
---
3
4
Wheel Drive
2 WD
2 WD
2WD
2 WD
2WD
Lifting Capacity (Kg)
2100 Kg
2200 Kg
1700/2000 Kg
2000 Kg
1500 Kg
Engine (CC)
3300 CC
3532 CC
---
3307 CC
---
Fuel Capacity (L)
---
---
60 L
56 L
---
Ad

Explore More

Eicher Tractor Dealers

New Delhi

Eicher 551 SUPER PLUS Colors

Eicher  551 SUPER PLUS grey
Grey
Check

Eicher 551 SUPER PLUS News

All Latest News view more

Eicher 551 SUPER PLUS EMI

Down Payment
₹ 07,27,560
Loan Period
Month
Interest
%
7%20%
0/ Month
For 5 Year
Principal Amount0
Total Interest0
Total Payable Amount0

Eicher 551 SUPER PLUS Questions & Answers

The starting price of the Eicher 551 SUPER PLUS is ₹ 7.28 Lakhs (excluding registration, insurance, and RTO) for base variants but for the top variant, its prices reach ₹ 7.75 Lakhs (excluding registration, insurance, and RTO) Click here Eicher 551 SUPER PLUS to check the on-road price for the Eicher 551 SUPER PLUS

The on-road price for Eicher 551 SUPER PLUS’s top variant is Rs 7.28 Lakhs. The on-road price is the sum of the ex-showroom price of the tractor model, RTO registration, insurance, and other expenses.

Eicher 551 SUPER PLUS is available in a single variant: 551 SUPER PLUS.

The top speed of a Eicher 551 SUPER PLUS tractor is 33.98 kmph (with 16.9x28 rear tyres).

Eicher 551 SUPER PLUS has Diesel that produces the max power of 50 HP. Moreover, it is fitted with Not available that enhances the engine power and productivity. Benefits of having high engine power: Tractors with higher engine power generally have higher top speed and better lifting capacity.

The PTO power of the Eicher 551 SUPER PLUS is Not available HP. Why PTO power is important: Power take-off (PTO) is the mechanism that transfers the tractor’s power into farm equipment so that it can function without requiring to have its own engine. For example, PTO can help farm equipment like threshers to function properly.

No transmission available right now for this Model.

We don’t have registered, and ground clearance details for the Eicher 551 SUPER PLUS.

No fuel tack capacity available for this model

Eicher 551 SUPER PLUS has 3690 mm of length, 1930 mm of width, 2250 mm of height, and 2010 mm of wheelbase. Eicher 551 SUPER PLUS has ground clearance of undefined mm.

Eicher 551 SUPER PLUS has a No warranty available for this model. years warranty for unlimited km, making it ideal for buyers who use their tractor regularly. Click here Eicher 551 SUPER PLUS to get more details about the Eicher 551 SUPER PLUS.

Eicher 551 SUPER PLUS is a 50 HP category tractor in India, which competes with Sonalika Tiger DI 55 III,New Holland 3630 TX Super Plus,Swaraj 744 FE,Mahindra 575 DI XP Plus.
Ad
Eicher  551 SUPER PLUS

Eicher 551 SUPER PLUS

7.28 - 7.75 Lakh*

share-icon